Columbia Memorial Health (1) Careers

Columbia County updated election results

0
Share

GHENT – Unofficial results for the 2023 General Election as of 11:15 p.m. on November 7:

State Supreme Court Justice 3rd Judicial District

Richard Rivera (Democratic) 8,620

Sherri J. Brooks-Morton (Democratic) 8,856

Daniel C. Lynch (Democratic) 8,784

Dana Salazar (Republican) 7,155

Dana Salazar (Conservative) 1,472

Sherri J. Brooks-Morton (Working Families) 1,591

Richard Rivera (Working Families) 1,278

Daniel C. Lynch (Working Families) 1,593

Write-in 6

Write-in 11

Write-in 14

District Attorney

Christopher Liberati-Conant (Democratic) 9,983

Ryan M. Carty (Republican) 7,628

Ryan M. Carty (Conservative) 1,646

Write-in 4

County Judge (Vote for up to two)

Michael C. Howard (Democratic) 9,065

Brian Joseph Herman (Democratic) 8,122

Joyce Crawford (Republican) 6,507

Robert “Bob” Gibson (Republican) 7,289

Robert “Bob” Gibson (Conservative) 1,513

Joyce Crawford (Conservative) 1,427

Michael C. Howard (Working Families) 1,332

Brian Joseph Herman (Working Families) 1,050

Write-in 9

Write-in 10

County Treasurer

Paul “PJ” Keeler (Republican) 9,511

Paul “PJ” Keeler (Conservative) 2,374

Write-in 105

County Coroner

Russell M. Gonzales (Democratic) 9,551

Kevin Marchetto (Republican) 7,567

Kevin Marchetto (Conservative) 1,657

Write-in 5

City of Hudson Mayor

Kamal Johnson (Democratic) 951

Write-in 29

City Treasurer

Heather S. Campbell (Democratic) 1,045

Write-in 3

Common Council President

Thomas M. DePietro (Democratic) 916

Write-in 23

Ancram Town Supervisor

Bonnie J. Hundt (Democratic) 335

James E. MacArthur (Republican) 362

Will Weiss (Ancram United) 2

Write-in 1

Ancram Town Clerk/ Tax Collector

Monica R. Cleveland (Republican) 455

Monica R. Cleveland (Conservative) 56

Write-in 4

Ancram Town Council (Vote for up to two)

Colleen M. Lutz (Democratic) 353

Bob Roche (Democratic) 336

John R. Ingram (Republican) 324

David Boice (Republican) 355

Bob Roche (Ancram United) 8

Write-in 0

Write-in 0

Ancram Town Highway Superintendent (Vote for one)

James P. Miller (Republican) 442

James P. Miller (Conservative) 46

Write-in 12

Austerlitz Town Council (Vote for up to two)

Cara Humphrey (Democratic) 444

Ken Kaplan (Democratic) 430

Write-in 2

Write-in 2

Canaan Town Supervisor

Brenda Adams (Democratic) 407

Brenda Adams (Republican) 160

Write-in 3

Canaan Town Council (Vote for up to two)

Virginia Nightingale (Democratic) 474

Brian Lifsec (Democratic) 438

Write-in 1

Write-in 0

Canaan Town Justice (Vote for up to two)

Katherine E. Ambrosio (Democratic) 405

Delena M. Schaefer (Democratic) 394

Delena M. Schaefer (Republican) 154

Katherine E. Ambrosio (Republican) 156

Write-in 2

Write-in 0

Canaan Town Highway Superintendent

Stephen VanTassel (Democratic) 406

Stephen VanTassel (Republican) 184

Write-in 1

Chatham Town Supervisor

Christopher W. Spencer (Democratic) 797

Donal Collins (Republican) 797

Christopher W. Spencer (Chatham Neighbors) 35

Donal Collins (Chatham For All) 76

Chatham Town Council (Vote for up to two)

John Wapner (Democratic) 830

Angus Eaton (Democratic) 834

Vance Pitkin (Republican) 706

Tim Mackerer (Republican) 696

John Wapner (Chatham Neighbors) 47

Angus Eaton (Chatham Neighbors) 49

Vance Pitkin (Chatham For All) 74

Tim Mackerer (Chatham For All) 81

Write-in 0

Write-in 0

Chatham Town Justice

Michael A. Hart (Democratic) 941

Michael A. Hart (Republican) 610

Write-in 1

Claverack Town Council (Vote for up to two)

Selha Graham (Democratic) 820

Tracy Hennige (Democratic) 809

Gene Hallenbeck, Jr. (Republican) 874

George E. Duntz, Jr. (Republican) 790

George E. Duntz, Jr. (Conservative) 123

Write-in 0

Write-in 0

Clermont Town Council (Vote for up to two)

Lindsey Lusher Shute (Democratic) 305

Dawn Brownson (Democratic) 315

Write-in 6

Write-in 6

Clermont Town Justice

Richard Christensen (Republican) 311

Write-in 5

Copake Town Supervisor

Richard Wolf (Democratic) 567

Richard Wolf (Working Families) 103

Write-in 17

Copake Town Clerk/ Tax Collector

Lynn M. Connolly (Democratic) 528

Lynn M. Connolly (Republican) 393

Write-in 0

Copake Town Council (Vote for up to two)

Stosh Gansowski (Republican) 529

Bob Haight (Republican) 555

Write-in 7

Write-in 8

Copake Town Justice

Hilarie L. Thomas (Republican) 567

Write-in 7

Copake Town Highway Superintendent

William H. Gregory (Democratic) 502

William H. Gregory (Republican) 411

Write-in 0

Gallatin Town Supervisor

John C. Reilly (Democratic) 311

Write-in 3

Gallatin Town Clerk/ Tax Collector

Lisa DeLeeuw (Democratic) 339

Write-in 1

Gallatin Town Council (Vote for up to two)

Sara McGhee (Democratic) 310

Jeff Jorve (Democratic) 289

Write-in 1

Write-in 1

Gallatin Town Justice

Eric Mortenson (Democratic) 320

Write-in 1

Germantown Town Council (Vote for up to two)

Kaare Christian (Democratic) 466

Sarah Suarez (Democratic) 500

Zach Moore (Palatine’s United) 186

Genette Picicci Oehlke (Unified Germantown) 255

Write-in 4

Write-in 2

Ghent Town Council (Vote for up to two)

Lynda Nielsen (Republican) 874

Daniel R. Barufaldi (Republican) 827

Lynda Nielsen (Conservative) 191

Daniel R. Barufaldi (Connect Ghent) 144

Write-in 7

Write-in 11

Ghent Town Justice (Vote for up to two)

Mark Portin (Republican) 944

Michael N. Bruno (Republican) 837

Michael N. Bruno (Conservative) 184

Write-in 1

Write-in 2

Greenport Town Supervisor

Kathleen P. Eldridge (Democratic) 445

Kathleen P. Eldridge (Republican) 365

Kathleen P. Eldridge (Conservative) 91

Write-in 7

Greenport Town Council (Vote for up to two)

Francis “Frank” Iaccino (Democratic) 410

Guy Apicella (Democratic) 411

Francis “Frank” Iaccino (Republican) 392

Guy Apicella (Republican) 393

Guy Apicella (Conservative) 89

Francis “Frank” Iaccino (Conservative) 81

Write-in 2

Write-in 2

Greenport Town Justice

Barry Sack (Democratic) 452

Barry Sack (Republican) 408

Barry Sack (Conservative) 95

Write-in 2

Greenport Town Highway Superintendent

John P. Mausolf, Sr. (Democratic) 456

John P. Mausolf, Sr. (Republican) 401

John P. Mausolf, Sr. (Conservative) 91

Write-in 2

Hillsdale Town Supervisor

Mike Dvorchak (Democratic) 505

Write-in 10

Hillsdale Town Clerk

Robina Ward (Democratic) 472

Write-in 12

Hillsdale Tax Collector

Joseph Hanselman, Jr. (Democratic) 549

Write-in 0

Hillsdale Town Council (Vote for up to two)

Jamie Carano Nordenstrom (Democratic) 384

Irwin Feld (Democratic) 446

Write-in 112

Write-in 4

Hillsdale Town Justice (Vote for up to two)

Robert Werner (Democratic) 496

Russ Immarigeon (Democratic) 485

Write-in 1

Write-in 0

Hillsdale Town Highway Superintendent

Richard Briggs (Democratic) 540

Write-in 3

Supervisor, 1st Ward, City of Hudson

Claire Cousin (Democratic) 265

Write-in 6

Councilmember, 1st Ward, City of Hudson (Vote for up to two)

Gary Purnhagen (Democratic) 230

Margaret Morris (Democratic) 278

Write-in 2

Write-in 1

Supervisor, 2nd Ward, City of Hudson

Abdus Miah (Democratic) 144

Write-in 0

Councilmember, 2nd Ward, City of Hudson (Vote for up to two)

Mohammed M. Rony (Democratic) 110

Dewan A. Sarowar (Democratic) 125

Dewan A. Sarowar (Conservative) 5

Write-in 0

Write-in 0

Supervisor, 3rd Ward, City of Hudson (Vote for one)

Michael Chameides (Democratic) 209

Michael Chameides (Working Families) 36

Write-in 0

Councilmember, 3rd Ward, City of Hudson (Vote for up to two)

Shershah Mizan (Democratic) 201

Lola Roberts (Democratic) 212

Bill Huston (Fiscal Responsibility) 42

Write-in 1

Write-in 2

Supervisor, 4th Ward, City of Hudson

Linda L. Mussmann (Democratic) 161

Write-in 0

Councilmember, 4th Ward, City of Hudson (Vote for up to two)

Jennifer Belton (Democratic) 148

Rich “Trixie” Volo (Democratic) 140

Write-in 2

Write-in 1

Supervisor, 5th Ward, City of Hudson

Richard Scalera (Democratic) 253

Write-in 2

Councilmember, 5th Ward, City of Hudson (Vote for up to two)

Dominic Merante (Democratic) 224

Vicky Daskaloudi (Democratic) 217

Write-in 1

Write-in 2

Kinderhook Town Supervisor

Timothy Ooms (Democratic) 1,213

Timothy Ooms (Republican) 1,211

Timothy Ooms (Conservative) 326

Write-in 13

Kinderhook Town Clerk/ Tax Collector

Nataly D. Jones (Democratic) 1,218

April S. Pinkowski (Republican) 1,317

April S. Pinkowski (Conservative) 340

Nataly D. Jones (Kinderhook Community Party) 87

Kinderhook Town Council (Vote for up to two)

Sally Naramore (Democratic) 1,314

Philip Bickerton (Democratic) 1,173

George J. Graham (Republican) 1,127

Philip Bickerton (Republican) 1,158

Philip Bickerton (Conservative) 310

George J. Graham (Conservative) 306

Sally Naramore (Kinderhook Community Party) 93

Kinderhook Town Justice

Ken Golden (Democratic) 1,355

David W. Kolb (Republican) 1,519

Livingston Town Council (Vote for up to two)

William “Will” Yandik (Democratic) 416

William “Bill” Bender (Democratic) 389

William “Will” Yandik (Republican) 416

William “Bill” Bender (Republican) 455

Write-in 1

Write-in 2

Livingston Town Justice

Harold G. “Sonny” Weaver, Jr. (Democratic) 426

Harold G. “Sonny” Weaver, Jr. (Republican) 483

Write-in 2

New Lebanon Town Clerk

Ashley Saviano (Democratic) 356

Marcie Robertson (Republican) 453

Marcie Robertson (Conservative) 87

Ashley Saviano (New Lebanon First) 40

Write-in 0

New Lebanon Tax Collector

Tammie Darcy (Democratic) 440

Tammie Darcy (Republican) 428

Write-in 2

New Lebanon Town Council (Vote for up to two)

Josh Young (Democratic) 392

Steve Powers (Democratic) 399

Kevin C. Smith, Sr. (Republican) 364

Elizabeth Ellen Kroboth (Republican) 398

Kevin C. Smith, Sr. (Conservative) 60

Elizabeth Ellen Kroboth (Conservative) 70

Steve Powers (New Lebanon First) 38

Josh Young (New Lebanon First) 34

Write-in 1

Write-in 1

New Lebanon Town Council, Unexpired term

Monte Wasch (Democratic) 379

Craig James Skerkis (Republican) 409

Craig James Skerkis (Conservative) 73

Monte Wasch (New Lebanon First) 37

New Lebanon Town Justice

Lorrie Wechter (Democratic) 370

John “Jack” Nevers (Republican) 495

Lorrie Wechter (New Lebanon First) 41

Write-in 1

New Lebanon Town Highway Superintendent

Peter McCagg (Democratic) 354

Peter McCagg (Republican) 191

Jeffrey Winestock (Conservative) 384

Write-in 0

Stockport Town Supervisor

Matt B. Murell (Republican) 357

Matt B. Murell (Conservative) 108

Write-in 3

Stockport Town Council (Vote for up to two)

John R. Leone (Republican) 337

Charles Florio (Republican) 349

John R. Leone (Conservative) 106

Charles Florio (Conservative) 90

Write-in 1

Write-in 2

Stuyvesant Town Supervisor

TOTAL

Lee Jamison (Democratic) 263

Ron Knott (Republican) 343

Ron Knott (Conservative) 90

Write-in 1

Stuyvesant Town Council (Vote for up to two)

Wendy Bopp (Democratic) 296

Cal Waits (Democratic) 258

Kelley Williams (Republican) 310

Charles Stiffler (Republican) 314

Kelley Williams (Conservative) 78

Charles Stiffler (Conservative) 79

Write-in 3

Write-in 0

Stuyvesant Town Highway Superintendent, Unexpired term

Joseph Scrum (Republican) 393

Joseph Scrum (Conservative) 115

Write-in 7

Taghkanic Town Clerk/ Tax Collector

Cheryl E. Rogers (Republican) 227

Cheryl E. Rogers (Conservative) 54

Write-in 0

Taghkanic Town Council (Vote for up to Two)

Perry Ascher (Democratic) 240

Douglas Craig (Democratic) 252

Joshua Plass (Republican) 167

Joshua Plass (Conservative) 28

Write-in 0

Write-in 1

Proposal one, an amendment

Yes 11,093

No 6,434

Proposal two, an amendment

Yes 11,797

No 5,675

Proposal three, a question (Town of Canaan)

Yes 460

No 143

Proposal four, a question (Town of Canaan)

Yes 411

No 165

Proposal five, a question (Town of Canaan)

Yes 295

No 292

Proposal three, a proposition (Town of Chatham)

Yes 1,161

No 508

Proposal three, a proposition (Town of Greenport)

Yes 630

No 404

Proposal three, a proposition (Town of Kinderhook)

Yes 1,604

No 1,319

Proposal three, a proposition (Town of Stuyvesant)

Yes 402

No 276

Related Posts